DAILY PROGRAM

GO BACK

DAILY PROGRAM

Please note that there may be subject of change. All changes during the period 04.-17.03. will be posted in the Competition office.
(Latest update: Thursday 14.3. new entry time Relays Friday 17:35)

Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
12:00 / 16:30 14:00-16:00 Training Men/Women Arrival day
Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
09:30 / 18:30 11:30-13:30 Training Women

14:00-16:00 Training Men

16:30-17:00 17:15 (TV-test)
Next generation Challenge
18:45 TCM (Clarion Hotel)
Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
10:45 / 18:30 12:45-14:45 Training Men/Women

15:30-17:30 Official Training Mixed Relay

17:15-17:40 17:45 TV test
(3 x 2.5 km)
20:19 Opening Ceremony
(Medal Plaza)

Deadline Entry Forms – Mixed Relay – 16:00

Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
10:00 / 18:15 12:00-14:00 Training Men/Women 15:30-16:00 16:15 MIXED RELAY 20:19 Medal Ceremony
(Medal Plaza)

Deadline Entry Forms – Sprint Women – 17:40

Draw – Sprint Women – 18:00

Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
10:00 / 18:15 10:30-11:30 Training Women
(shooting metal)12:00-14:00 Training Men
15:15-16:05 16:15 SPRINT WOMEN 20:19 Medal Ceremony
(Medal Plaza)

Deadline Entry Forms – Sprint Men – 17:40

Draw – Sprint Men – 18:00

Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
10:00 / 18:15 10:30-11:30 Training Men
(shooting, metal)12:00-14:00 Training Women
15:30-16:20 16:30 SPRINT MEN 20:19 Medal Ceremony
(Medal Plaza)
Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
10:45 / 18:15 13:00-13:30

15:45-16:15

13:45 PURSUIT WOMEN

16:30 PURSUIT MEN

20:19 Medal Ceremony
(Medal Plaza)
Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
10:00 / 17:00 12:00-14:00 Training Men

14:30-16:30 Official Training Women

18:30 TCM (Clarion Hotel)

Deadline Entry Forms – Individual Women – 16:30

Draw – Individual Women – Jury – 17:00

Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
09:15 / 18:15 11:0013:30 Official Training Men
12:30-13:30  Training Men/Women
14:30-15:20 15:30 INDIVIDUAL WOMEN 20:19 Medal Ceremony
(Medal Plaza)

Deadline Entry Forms – Individual Men – 17:20

Draw – Individual Men – 17:45

Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
09:45 / 18:20 11:3014:00 Training Women
13:00-14:00 Training Men/Women
15:10-16:00 16:10 INDIVIDUAL MEN 20:19 Medal Ceremony
(Medal Plaza)

Deadline Entry Forms – Single Mixed Relay – 18:10

Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
11:00 / 18:50 13:00-15:00 Training Men/Women 16:25-16:55 17:10 SINGLE MIXED RELAY

~18:20 Charity Competition

20:19 Medal Ceremony
(Medal Plaza)
Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
10:30 / 18:15 12:30-14:30 Official Training Relay Women

15:30-17:30 Official Training Relay Men

OBS – NEW ENTRY TIME  –
Deadline Entry Forms – Relay Men & Relay Women – 17:35

Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies/
Team Captains Meetings
10:15 / 18:15 12:30-13:00

15:45-16:15

13:15  RELAY WOMEN

16:30 RELAY MEN

20:19 Medal Ceremony
(Medal Plaza)
Course
Open / Close
Training Zeroing Competition Ceremonies (stadium)
10:15 / 17:15 12:30-13:00

15:15-15:45

13:15  MASSTART WOMEN

16:00 MASSTART MEN

Flower & Medal Ceremony
after each race
~17:00 Closing Ceremony

Deadline Confirmation – Masstart Women – 11:15

Deadline Confirmation – Masstart Men – 14:00

Departure day 

Thank you for these weeks and good luck in Oslo.

Welcome back in November!
/OC Östersund

2019-03-14T13:14:04+00:00